O. v. SCHOOL DISTRICT OF PHILADELPHIA ( 2021 )
[…] (Id. at 28-29.) First, Plaintiffs argue that the September 5, 2019 Kaufman Brief Intelligence Test (“KBIT”) results are “key to assessing whether [Defendant’s] program was suitable given [J.O.’s] needs.” 4 “Not less than 5 business days prior to a hearing . . . each party shall disclose to all other parties all evaluations completed by that date, and recommendations based on the offering party’s evaluations, that the party intends to use at the hearing.” 20 U.S.C. § 1415(f)(2)(A); see also 34 C.F.R. § 300.512(b)(1) (“At least five business days prior to a hearing conducted pursuant to § 300.511(a), each party must disclose to all other parties all evaluations completed by that date and recommendations based on the offering party’s evaluations that the party intends to use at the hearing.”); Office for Dispute Resolution, Pa. Special Educ.