Dep., Appx. 1150:3-00150:12. Plaintiff’s BMA position remained open during the entire duration of her FMLA and STD leave and GSK personnel located an alternative position for Plaintiff to 14 The certifications provided by Plaintiff’s medical providers did not provide GSK with adequate information to decide whether Plaintiff could return to her position as BMA. See 29 C.F.R. § 825.123(b) (“A sufficient medical certification must specify what functions of the employee’s position the employee is unable to perform so that the employer can then determine whether the employee is unable to perform one or more essential functions of the employee’s position.”). 15 Plaintiff explicitly acknowledged that Defendant allowed her to take FMLA leave and provided her with all necessary paperwork. Pl.