Id. § 5301(b). Section 5322 enumerates activities and contacts in Pennsylvania that provide a basis for exercising specific jurisdiction over a non-resident defendant. The list includes causing harm or tortious injury in Pennsylvania by an act or omission in or outside Pennsylvania. Id. § 5322(a)(3)–(4). Pertinent to this case is the “tort out/harm in” provision which confers specific jurisdiction over anyone who “[c]aus[es] harm or tortious injury in th[e] Commonwealth by an act or omission outside th[e] Commonwealth.” Id. § 5322(a)(4); Pennzoil, 149 F.3d at 200 n.1. Additionally, section 5322(b) provides that specific jurisdiction extends “to all persons who are not within the scope of section 5301 . . . to the fullest extent allowed under the Constitution of the United States and may be based on the most minimum contact with this Commonwealth allowed under the Constitution of the United States.” 42 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 5322(b). Under this section, only causes of action arising from the defendant’s contacts with the forum may be asserted. Id. § 5322(c). Minimum Contacts with Pennsylvania A statutory basis for the exercise of personal jurisdiction alone is insufficient.