Section 504 of the RA specifically requires that an evaluation be made before any significant change in placement takes place. 34 C.F.R. § 104.35(a). (“A recipient that operates a public elementary or secondary education program or activity shall conduct an evaluation ….of any person who, because of handicap, needs or is believed to need special education or related services before taking any action with respect to the initial placement of the person in regular or special education and any subsequent significant change in placement.”)(emphasis added.) 34 C.F.R. 300.324(b)(1)(ii)(D) (“Each public agency must ensure that. . . the IEP team revises the IEP, as appropriate to address [t]he child’s anticipated needs.”) The IEP that resulted from the September 8, 2016 IEP meeting also did not provide O.T. wit the full emotional support recommended by Dr.