Houck and which O.T. received at Progressions) to one of itinerant emotional support (which was the most support available at OVHS) without having O.T. reevaluated by Dr. Houck and without having O.T.’s multi-disciplinary IEP team confer and discuss the ramifications before O.T. was permitted to resume her education at OVHS was not reasonably calculated to enable O.T. to receive meaningful educational benefits. Section 504 of the RA specifically requires that an evaluation be made before any significant change in placement takes place. 34 C.F.R. § 104.35(a). (“A recipient that operates a public elementary or secondary education program or activity shall conduct an evaluation ….of any person who, because of handicap, needs or is believed to need special education or related services before taking any action with respect to the initial placement of the person in regular or special education and any subsequent significant change in placement.”)(emphasis added.) 34 C.F.R. 300.324(b)(1)(ii)(D) (“Each public agency must ensure that. . . the IEP team revises the IEP, as appropriate to address [t]he child’s anticipated needs.”) The IEP that resulted from the September 8, 2016 IEP meeting also did not provide O.T. wit the full emotional