See 15 U.S.C. § 1640(e). The alleged violations of the Truth in Lending Act concern CPS’s conduct at the execution of the contract on September 8, 2016. Shareef did not file this action until September 7, 2021 and has not alleged that equitable tolling applies. Therefore, his Truth in Lending Act claims will be dismissed without prejudice. B. Fair Credit Billing Act Congress enacted the Fair Credit Billing Act to “protect the consumer against inaccurate and unfair credit billing and credit card practices.” Krieger v. Bank of Am., N.A., 890 F.3d 429, 433 (3d Cir. 2018) (quoting 15 U.S.C. § 1601(a)).3 The section invoked by Shareef, 15 U.S.C. § 1666b, provides: A creditor may not treat a payment on a credit card account under an open end consumer credit plan as late for any purpose, unless the creditor has adopted reasonable procedures designed to ensure that each periodic statement including the information required by section 1637(b) of this title is mailed or delivered to the consumer not later than 21 days before the payment due date. Shareef’s Complaint merely restates a portion of this statutory language and does not allege any facts to support his claim. Accordingly, Shareef has not stated a claim and his Fair Credit Billing Act claim will be dismissed without prejudice.