Id. Thus, if the defendant conceals the defect, the limitations period does not start running until the plaintiff discovers it. Vernan v. Vic’s Mkt., Inc., 896 F.2d 43, 46 (3d Cir. 1990) (citations omitted); Rice v. Diocese of Altoona-Johnstown, 255 A.3d 237, 247–48 (Pa. 2021). Section 2725 of the Uniform Commercial Code fixes the statute of limitations for a breach of contract for sale at four years “after the cause of action has accrued.” 13 PA. CONS. STAT. § 2725(a). It then establishes when the action accrues. The UCC states the following: (b) Accrual of cause of action.— A cause of action accrues when the breach occurs, regardless of the aggrieved party’s lack of knowledge of the breach. A breach of warranty occurs when tender of delivery is made, except that where a warranty explicitly extends to future performance of the goods and discovery of the breach must await the time of such performance the cause of action accrues when the breach is or should have been discovered. Id. § 2725(b). The warranties here promise future performance of the vehicles. See Nationwide Ins. Co. v. Gen. Motors Corp./Chevrolet Motor Div., 625 A.2d 1172, 1176, 1178 (Pa. 1993). Hence, each plaintiff’s cause of action did not accrue until the breach was or should have been discovered.