But, he did not do so until October 14, 2021, and has not alleged that equitable tolling applies. Accordingly, his TILA claims must be dismissed. Moreover, they will be dismissed with prejudice as the appended loan agreement shows that Defendant, in fact, complied with the statute’s disclosure requirements so any amendment on these claims would be futile. Plaintiff first alleges that Defendant violated subsection 1605(a)(1) of the TILA due to its “[n]on-disclosure, as well as not including interest, additional charges, etc. in the finance charge.” The cited provision of the TILA requires a Defendant to disclose “[i]nterest, time price differential, and any amount payable under a point, discount, or other system of additional charges” as finance charges in connection with any consumer credit transaction. 15 U.S.C. § 1605(a)(1). The loan agreement complies with these requirements as it discloses each of the charges required under this provision.