Williams has not made any specific allegations against the Delaware County Jail Oversight Board. He names the Board in the Complaint’s caption and states only that the Board “has entered into a professional services contract with the GEO Group, Inc. to administrate the institution in accordance with the contract.” Without any facts specially alleged against the Board, the Court is unable to determine what claims Williams asserts against it. As a result, Williams fails to state a plausible § 1983 claim against the Delaware County Jail Oversight Board. 7 A Pennsylvania statute explicitly establishes jail oversight boards for each county in the state. See 61 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 1723(a) (“There is hereby established in each county a jail oversight board which shall be named the (Name of County) County Jail Oversight Board.”). Jail oversight boards are provided certain powers and duties such as the “operation and maintenance of the prison and all alternative housing facilities” and “the oversight of the health and safekeeping of inmates.” 61 Pa. Cons. Stat. Ann. § 1724(a).