Sept. 25, 2006) (“It is clear from a reading of this governmental immunity statute that a local agency is not liable for intentional torts of its agents and/or employees.”). However, this immunity does not extend to the individual Defendants, Professor Dura and Dr. Corrigan. “Agency employees are generally immune from liability under the PSTCA for acts committed within the scope of their employment.” Tucker v. Sch. Dist. of Phila., Civil Action No. 19-889, 2019 WL 3802066, at *5 (E.D. Pa. Aug. 13, 2019) (citation omitted); see also 42 Pa. Stat. & Cons. Ann. § 8545 (“An employee of a local agency is liable for civil damages on account of any injury to a person or property caused by the acts of the employee which are within the scope of his office or duties only to the same extent as his employing local agency and subject to the limitations imposed by this subchapter.”). “Immunity does not extend, however, to acts which constitute ‘a crime, actual fraud, actual malice or willful misconduct.’” Tucker, 2019 WL 3802066, at *5 (quoting 42 Pa. Stat. & Cons.