Wholly lacking is any showing that TD Bank had notice or knowledge of the wrongdoing, that there was any concerted action between TD Bank and DiCrecchio, that TD Bank had any clear warning, or that TD Bank had personal benefit or gain. Nor does this evidence indicate that there were obvious red flags that TD Bank willfully disregarded. Accordingly, RPCC has not created a genuine issue of fact as to whether TD Bank acted in bad faith. 2. Whether TD Bank Failed to Exercise Ordinary Care Although RPCC has not produced evidence of bad faith, it contends that § 4406 includes a separate standard of care for a bank seeking to rely on the Repeater Rule. Specifically, RPCC notes that under § 4406(e), “[i]f subsection (d) [the Repeater Rule] applies and the customer proves that the bank failed to exercise ordinary care in paying the item and that the failure substantially contributed to the loss, the loss is allocated between the customer precluded and the bank asserting the preclusion according to the extent to which the failure of the customer to comply with subsection (c) and the failure of the bank to exercise ordinary care contributed to the loss.” 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 4406(e) (emphasis added). Under the UCC, “ordinary care” means “observance of reasonable commercial standards.” 13 Pa. Cons.