Cons. Stat. § 4406(d) (emphasis added). Subsection (e) goes on to explicitly state that “[i]f the customer proves that the bank did not pay the item in good faith, the preclusion under subsection (d) does not apply.” Id. § 4406(e). As such, unlike § 4406(f), the Repeater Rule of § 4406(d) explicitly requires that the bank have paid the item in good faith. The duty of “good faith” has been defined as “[h]onesty in fact and the observance of reasonable commercial standards of fair dealing.” 13 Pa. Cons.