Accordingly, although RPCC is barred under the statute of repose from recovering on fraudulent transactions appearing on bank statements prior to August 16, 2017 (one year prior to RPCC’s reporting of the fraud), I find that for fraudulent transactions appearing on bank statements after that time, RPCC could establish that some or all of the loss was a result of TD Bank’s failure to exercise ordinary care. 3. Whether Statements Were “Made Available” to “a Customer” In an alternative argument, RPCC contends that the defenses of § 4406 require that a bank “send[] or make[] available to a customer a statement of account showing payment of items for the account . . . [that is] sufficient to allow the customer reasonably to identify the items paid.” 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 4406(a) (emphasis added).