See Calderwood v. Rinsch, No. 22-2847, 2022 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 213305 at *10 (E.D. Pa. Nov. 28, 2022) (holding evidence of “partial payment takes the alleged contract out of the ambit of the statute of frauds.”); Moss v. Aaron’s, Inc., No. 14-3753, 2015 U.S. Dist. LEXIS 58518 at *6-7 (E.D. Pa. May 5, 2015) (holding receipt of equipment in exchange for partial payment on the equipment, if proven at trial, “would take the contract outside the statute of frauds.”); 13 Pa. Cons. Stat. § 2201(c) (providing contract subject to Pennsylvania Statute of Frauds is nevertheless enforceable “with respect to goods for which payment has been made and accepted or which have been received and accepted.”). are meant to act as ‘conclusive evidence that the parties intended to supersede any prior contract on the same subject matter’”) (emphasis in original) (quoting ADR N. Am., L.L.C. v. Agway, Inc., 303 F.3d 653, 658 (6th Cir. 2002)).