In assessing whether a particular debt collection practice violates the FDCPA, the standard is whether the practice would objectively confuse or mislead the “least sophisticated debtor.” Midland Capital does not challenge the first three elements, so the only issue before the Court is whether it violated a provision of the FDCPA. It did not. 1. 15 U.S.C. § 1692c—third party communications Section 1692c(b) makes it unlawful, subject to certain exceptions, for a debt collector to “communicate, in connection with the collection of any debt, with any person other than the consumer, his attorney, a consumer reporting agency if otherwise permitted by law, the creditor, the attorney of the creditor, or the attorney of the debt collector.” 15 U.S.C. § 1692c(b). Ms. Berrian alleges that, on April 26, 2022, Midland communicated with “numerous third parties” about its attempt to collect her debt.