GROVES v. KIJAKAZI, ACTING COMMISSIONER OF SOC. SEC. ( 2022 )
[…] R. 63-64. The VE responded that this person could perform Plaintiff’s past job as a housekeeper-cleaner. R. 64. In addition, the 3 “Semi-skilled work is work which needs some skills but does not require doing the more complex work duties.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.968(b). It is less complex than skilled work but more complex than unskilled work. Id. “A job may be classified as semi-skilled where coordination and dexterity are necessary, as when hands or feet must be moved quickly to do repetitive tasks.” Id. 4“Medium work involves lifting no more than 50 pounds at a time with frequent lifting or carrying of objects weighing up to 25 pounds.” 20 C.F.R. § 416.967(c). 5“Unskilled work is work which needs little or no judgment to do simple duties that can be learned on the job in a short period of