Accordingly, the Court will not issue a permanent injunction enjoining Defendants from repeating the conduct that gave rise to this suit. See S.E.C. v. Jones, 476 F. Supp. 2d 374, 385 (S.D.N.Y. 2007) (declining to issue an injunction where future harm to the public was unlikely but the collateral consequences of an injunction to the defendants would be severe). b. Disgorgement and Prejudgment Interest Federal courts may order disgorgement to remedy violations of the Advisers Act. See 15 U.S.C. § 78u(d)(7) (authorizing federal courts to order disgorgement “[i]n any action or proceeding brought by the Commission under any provision of the securities laws”). To obtain a disgorgement award, the SEC has the initial burden of producing evidence that supports “a reasonable approximation” of the “illegal profits” that are “causally related” to the defendant’s wrongdoing. S.E.C. v. Teo, 746 F.3d 90, 103, 105 (3d Cir. 2014).