ROSS, J., At the audit of the first and interim account of the Union National Bank,
[…] *192 the fund since the stock is not influenced by usual market forces.The United States Government recently has criticized the company’s billing practices and deferred payment of some bills.
Written argument was made to the court in justification of the trustee’s requests. The Attorney General of Pennsylvania has, after due notice, indicated no objection to the prayer of the petition. The Pittsburgh Foundation does not object to the second request and has already sanctioned the first request.
Section 7319(b) of the Probate, Estates and Fiduciaries Code of June 30, 1972, P.L. 508, 20 Pa. C.S. §7319(b), provides:
“Where the instrument establishing a trust contains a restriction on the fiduciary’s power of investment and the court having jurisdiction over the trust finds that adherence to the restriction is impractical or that the existing or reasonably foreseeable economic conditions are so far different from those prevailing at the creation of the trust that adherence to the restriction might deprive the respective beneficiaries of income and principal of the full benefits the testator or settlor intended them to enjoy, the court may release the fiduciary from the restriction to such extent and on such conditions, if any,, as the court may deem appropriate. ”