131 A.3d 94(Pa. Super. 2015) (unpublished memorandum) at 2 (quot
[…] See Appellant’s Current Petition, 5/6/19, at 1-12. However, the PCRA undoubtedly encompasses Appellant’s claims, as the claims concern “matters affecting [Appellant’s] conviction [or] sentence.” Commonwealth v. Judge,
916 A.2d 511, 520 (Pa. 2007), quoting Coady v. Vaughn,
770 A.2d 287, 293 (Pa. 2001) (Castille, J., concurring); see also 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9542 (“[the PCRA] provides for an action by which persons convicted of crimes they did not commit and persons serving illegal sentences may obtain collateral relief”). -3- J-S28011-22 Appellant’s claims thus fall under the rubric of the PCRA and, since the PCRA encompasses Appellant’s claims, Appellant “can only find relief under the PCRA’s strictures.” Pagan,
864 A.2d at 1233; see also Commonwealth v. Jackson,
30 A.3d 516, 521 (Pa.