Anthony Russo dated January 18, 2015. DISCUSSION I. Petition for Change of Goal ·.-c· Before the Court can change the goal for a child in a juvenile dependency action, the Agency must prove by clear and convincing evidence that the change of goal would be in the child's best interest. In re Interest of M.B.,
674 A.2d 702(Pa. Super. 1996). In making a disposition, the Court should consider what is best suited to the protection and physical, mental, and moral welfare of the cbild. 42 Pa.C.S.A §6351; In re Davis,
502 Pa. 110, 121,
465 A.2d 614, 619 (1983). In rendering a disposition "best suited to the protection and physical, mental, and moral welfare of the child," the hearing court must take into account "any and all factors which bear upon the child's welfare and which can aid the court's necessarily .imprecise prediction about that child's future well-being." In re Davis,
502 Pa. 110, 122,
465 A.2d 614, 620 (1983).