In the Interest of: H.P., Appeal of: S.P. ( 2020 )
[…] removal of the child from his home, if the child has remained
    in his home pending such disposition; or
    (3) if preventive services were not offered due to the necessity
    for an emergency placement, whether such lack of services was
    reasonable under the circumstances; or
    (4) if the court has previously determined pursuant to section
    6332[4] (relating to informal hearing) that reasonable efforts
    were not made to prevent the initial removal of the child from
    ____________________________________________
    4   Section 6332 states, in relevant part:
    If the child is alleged to be a dependent child, the court or master
    shall also determine whether reasonable efforts were made to
    prevent such placement or, in the case of an emergency
    placement where services were not offered and could not have
    prevented the necessity of placement, whether this level of effort
    was reasonable due to the emergency nature of the situation,
    safety considerations and circumstances of the family.
    42 Pa.C.S. § 6332(a).
    - 11 -
    J-S07003-20
    his home, whether reasonable efforts are under way to make
    it possible for the child to return home; and
    (5) if the child has a sibling who is subject to removal from his
    home, whether reasonable efforts were made prior to the