For longer 7 Section 4505 was amended effective December 18, 2019, and now provides that, once the trial court finds the defendant RRRI eligible, “[t]he court shall direct the department [of corrections] to calculate the length of the sentence. 61 Pa.C.S.A. § 4505(c)(2). This memorandum discusses the version in effect until December 17, 2019. - 12 - J-S41037-20 sentences (i.e., more than three years), the multiplier is set at five-sixths of the minimum sentence. Subsection 4505(c)(2) also addresses how to calculate the RRRI minimum sentence when multiple consecutive sentences are imposed: “[i]n determining the [RRRI] minimum sentence, the aggregation provisions of 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9757 (relating to consecutive sentences of total confinement for multiple offenses) and 9762(f) (relating to sentencing proceeding; place of confinement) shall apply.” Id.