Id. Subsection 9762(f) states that for the purpose of determining whether a sentence is to be served in a county or state correction institute—a determination that depends on the length of the sentence—“the entire continuous term of incarceration to which a person is subject” is to be used. 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9762(f). - 13 - J-S41037-20 multiplier must be used to calculate the RRRI minimum if the total continuous period of incarceration is longer than three years. Here, Morales-Feliciano was sentenced to consecutive terms of incarceration.