Id. Both sections of the Sentencing Code referenced in subsection 4505(c)(2) direct the court to consider multiple consecutive sentences in the aggregate.8 Accordingly, when sentences are imposed consecutively, subsection 4505(c)(2) directs the court to calculate the RRRI minimum based on the aggregate of the minimum sentences. This means that even if the individual minimum sentences are less than three years, the five-sixths 8 Section 9757 provides in relevant part that “[w]henever the court determines that a sentence should be served consecutively to one being then imposed by the court, or to one previously imposed, the court shall indicate the minimum sentence to be served for the total of all offenses with respect to which sentence is imposed.” 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9757. In other words, the trial court must specify a minimum aggregate sentence, which is comprised of each of the individual minimum sentences added together. Id.