Id. ____________________________________________ 13 We note that, to the extent the UCCJEA is implicated as Father alleges, Pennsylvania contacted Michigan to see if Michigan wanted to assume jurisdiction, which it did not. See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 5421. 14 Child Protective Services Law (“CPSL”), 23 Pa.C.S.A § 6301 et seq. -9- J-A07034-21 As to this issue, the orphans’ court stated: It is well established that parents have a right to counsel during dependency proceedings. Section 6337 of the Juvenile Act specifically addresses the Right to Counsel by stating: “a party is entitled to representation by legal counsel at all stages of any proceedings under this chapter and if he is without financial resources or otherwise unable to employ counsel, to have the [t]rial [c]ourt provide counsel for him. If a party other than a child appears at a hearing without counsel the [t]rial [c]ourt shall ascertain whether he knows of his right thereto and to be provided with counsel by the [t]rial [c]ourt if applicable.” 42 [Pa.C.S.A.] § 6337. In the immediate case, Father was represented by counsel of his choice at the Termination Hearing.