IN RE: ESTATE OF MARY M. BEIDL             :   IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF
[…] operations of the judicial support system or extenuating circumstances that
    rendered him incapable of filing the necessary notice.”).
    Our standard of review regarding the matter is limited:
    “The removal of an executrix is a matter vested in the sound
    discretion of the trial court, and thus we will disturb such a
    determination only upon a finding of an abuse of that discretion.”
    In re Estate of Mumma, 
    41 A.3d 41
    , 49 (Pa. Super. 2012). The
    grounds for removal of a personal representative are delineated
    in 20 Pa.C.S. § 3182. That statute allows the orphans’ court to
    replace a personal representative when he or she “is wasting or
    mismanaging the estate, is or is likely to become insolvent, or has
    failed to perform any duty imposed by law” as well as “when, for
    any other reason, the interests of the estate are likely to be
    jeopardized by his continuance in office.”          20 Pa.C.S. §
    3182(1)(5).
    In re Estate of Andrews, 
    92 A.3d 1226
    , 1230 (Pa. Super. 2014) (footnote
    omitted).7 “An executor is required to exercise the same degree of judgment
    that a reasonable person would exercise in the management of his own estate.