Com. v. Hawkins, Q. ( 2021 )
[…] crime of aggravated assault.
    4.    Whether the evidence was legally and factually sufficient to
    prove that [Appellant] had the requisite intent to commit the
    crime of simple assault.
    ____________________________________________
    2 The court initially imposed ten to twenty years of incarceration for assault
    by life prisoner; however, following the Commonwealth’s post-trial motion,
    the court vacated that sentence and imposed a second term of life
    imprisonment, which is the mandatory penalty for that offense.            See
    18 Pa.C.S. § 2704 (“[T]he penalty for which shall be the same as the penalty
    for murder of the second degree.”).
    -3-
    J-S55006-20
    5.    Whether the evidence was legally and factually sufficient to
    prove that [Appellant] had the requisite intent to commit the
    crime of recklessly endangering another person.
    6.    Whether the evidence was legally and factually sufficient to