Com. v. Robinson, M. ( 2021 )
[…] between Robinson and Wright.        
    Id. at 41-43
    .   Robinson contends that 18
    Pa.C.S.A. § 903(c) prohibits multiple sentences for a single conspiracy. Id.
    at 43-44.
    Our standard of review of this claim is well settled: “Issues relating to
    the legality of a sentence are questions of law[.] … Our standard of review
    over such questions is de novo and our scope of review is plenary.”
    Commonwealth v. Wolfe, 
    106 A.3d 800
    , 802 (Pa. Super. 2014) (citation
    omitted).     Pursuant to 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(c), “[i]f a person conspires to
    commit a number of crimes, he is guilty of only one conspiracy so long as such
    multiple crimes are the object of the same agreement or continuous
    conspiratorial relationship.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 903(c). In determining whether
    - 30 -
    J-S09044-21
    a single conspiracy or multiple conspiracies occurred, this Court applies a
    totality of the circumstances test and considers the following factors:
    [T]he number of overt acts in common; the overlap of personnel;