A.R.G. v. J.L.G. ( 2021 )
[…] court’s purview as the finder of fact to determine which factors are most
    salient and critical in each particular case.” M.J.M. v. M.L.G., 
    63 A.3d 331
    ,
    339 (Pa. Super. 2013). “The best-interests standard, decided on a case-by-
    case basis, considers all factors that legitimately have an effect upon the
    child’s physical, intellectual, moral, and spiritual well[-]being.”    Saintz v.
    Rinker, 
    902 A.2d 509
    , 512 (Pa. Super. 2006) (citation omitted).
    The required factors for consideration of a relocation petition are set
    forth in 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(h).4 “The party proposing the relocation has the
    ____________________________________________
    4   The relocation factors are:
    (1) The nature, quality, extent of involvement and duration of the
    child’s relationship with the party proposing to relocate and with
    the nonrelocating party, siblings and other significant persons in
    the child’s life.
    (2) The age, developmental stage, needs of the child and the likely
    impact the relocation will have on the child’s physical, educational
    and emotional development, taking into consideration any special
    needs of the child.
    (3) The feasibility of preserving the relationship between the
    nonrelocating party and the child through suitable custody
    arrangements,     considering   the   logistics  and   financial
    circumstances of the parties.
    (4) The child’s preference, taking into consideration the age and
    maturity of the child.
    (5) Whether there is an established pattern of conduct of either
    party to promote or thwart the relationship of the child and the
    other party.
    - 11 -
    J-S10031-21
    burden of establishing that the relocation will serve the best interest of the
    child” based on the relocation factors and “[e]ach party has the burden of
    establishing the integrity of that party’s motives in either seeking the
    relocation or seeking to prevent the relocation.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 5337(i)(1)-(2).