Com. v. Hill, D. ( 2021 )
[…] endangering another person, graded as M2, for which, on March 1, 2017, he
    was sentenced to three to six months’ imprisonment. This 2017 recklessly
    endangering another person conviction makes Appellant ineligible for the
    RRRI program.        See Commonwealth v. Garzone, 
    993 A.2d 1245
    (Pa.
    Super. 2010). In Garzone, we noted:
    [A]ssuming, arguendo, the RRRI is applicable to [a]ppellant’s
    case, [a]ppellant is not an eligible offender since he pled guilty
    to recklessly endangering another person. See 61 Pa.C.S.A.
    § 4503(3) (a defendant is an eligible offender if the “has not
    been found guilty of or previously convicted of or adjudicated
    delinquent for or an attempt or conspiracy to commit a personal
    injury crime as defined under section 103 of the act of November
    24, 1998, [which is found at 18 P.S. § 11.11.103].”); 18 P.S. §
    11.103 (defining “personal injury crime” to include those found
    in 18 Pa.C.S. Ch.27); 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2705 (setting forth the
    crime of recklessly endangering another person).
    Id. at 1254
    n. 7.