Sheldon, B. v. Sheldon, J. ( 2021 )
[…] - 10 -
    J-A08016-21
    [Wife] to fully cooperate with the listing agent. In view of her
    longstanding intransigence, the [court] specifically ordered her
    to allow [Husband’s] agent to enter the property, and stated that
    [Husband] and his agent could apply to law enforcement for
    assistance if [Wife] refused entry.
    Trial Court Opinion, 9/24/20, at 5-7.
    The record supports the court’s reasoning, and we thus discern no
    error or abuse of discretion. The Divorce Code grants the court full “equity
    power and jurisdiction” to advance justice. Section 3323(f) provides:
    Equity power and jurisdiction of the court.—In all
    matrimonial causes, the court shall have full equity power and
    jurisdiction and may issue injunctions or other orders which
    are necessary to protect the interests of the parties or to
    effectuate the purposes of this part and may grant such
    other relief or remedy as equity and justice require
    against either party or against any third person over whom
    the court has jurisdiction and who is involved in or concerned
    with the disposition of the cause.
    23 Pa.C.S.A. § 3323(f) (emphasis added).
    Under Section 3323(f), the trial court may order a party to act or
    refrain from acting if and as appropriate.        “[T]he parameters of the
    enforcement authority the General Assembly intended to give the trial