Children have a bond with each other. On December 15, 28, and 29, 2017, the trial court conducted an evidentiary hearing on the petitions. Mother and her counsel were present. Children were present and were represented by Attorney Kearney as their GAL and legal counsel.6 At the hearing, Mother testified on her own behalf. Mother denied leaving Children unsupervised during the June 20, 2016 incident before Children were found dependent. She suggested that Children were not ____________________________________________ 6 Section 6311 of the Juvenile Act requires a trial court to appoint an attorney as GAL “to represent the legal interests and the best interests of the child” throughout a dependency proceeding. 42 Pa.C.S. § 6311(a).