Com. v. Bush, J. ( 2015 )
[…] all evidence actually received must be considered. Finally, the
    [trier] of fact while passing upon the credibility of witnesses and
    the weight of the evidence produced, is free to believe all, part
    or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Hansley, 
    24 A.3d 410
    , 416 (Pa. Super. 2011) (quoting
    Commonwealth v. Jones, 
    874 A.2d 108
    , 120-21 (Pa. Super. 2005)).
    In order for a jury to convict Bush of first-degree murder, the
    Commonwealth must establish that Bush committed an intentional killing.
    18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(a). Intentional killing is defined as “[k]illing by means of
    poison, or by lying in wait, or by any other kind of willful, deliberate and
    premeditated killing.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(d). “The use of a deadly weapon
    on a vital part of the body is sufficient to establish the specific intent to kill.”
    -5-
    J-S08021-15
    Commonwealth v. Rega, 
    933 A.2d 997
    , 1009 (Pa. 2007). “The chest and