Com. v. Toombs, L. ( 2017 )
[…] jury’s finding of all the elements of the offense beyond a
    reasonable doubt. The Commonwealth may sustain its burden
    by means of wholly circumstantial evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Biesecker, 
    161 A.3d 321
    , 326 (Pa. Super. 2017)
    (quotation omitted). Furthermore, we will not “re-weigh the evidence and
    substitute our judgment for that of the fact-finder.” Commonwealth v.
    Ford, 
    141 A.3d 547
    , 553 (Pa. Super. 2016) (quotation omitted), appeal
    denied, 
    164 A.3d 483
     (Pa. 2016).
    8
    See 18 Pa.C.S. §§ 4101(a)(3) (a person commits forgery if, “with the
    intend to defraud … or with knowledge that he is facilitating a fraud … the
    actor … utters any writing which he knows to be forged[.]”), and 4105(a)(1)
    (a person commits the crime of bad checks if he “passes a check … for the
    payment of money, knowing that it will not be honored by the drawee.”).
    -5-
    J-S54009-17
    single defect” on the check that would identify it as fraudulent, and she “did