Interest of: N.B.R.H. A Minor, Appeal of: N.B.R.H. ( 2017 )
[…] denying his motion for resumption of jurisdiction; (2) The trial court erred and
    abused its discretion in denying his motion for resumption of jurisdiction when
    he met the criteria for eligibility under 42 Pa.C.S. § 6351(j) (“Resumption of
    jurisdiction”); (3) The trial court erred as a matter of law by applying 42
    ____________________________________________
    1N.B.R.H. was 19 years of age at the time of the entry of the order under
    appeal.
    2 The Juvenile Law Center has filed a brief as amicus curie in support of
    N.B.R.H.’s appeal.
    J-A18044-17
    Pa.C.S. § 6351(a) (“Disposition of a dependent child”, “General rule”); and
    (4) The trial court erred and abused its discretion in finding that resumption
    of jurisdiction was not “suited to the safety, protection and physical, mental
    and moral welfare of the child.” See N.B.R.H.’s Brief, at 4. Based upon the
    following, we reverse the order of the trial court and remand to the trial court
    for further proceedings consistent with this memorandum.
    The trial court, based upon the evidence received at the January 27,