Moreno,
supra at 136. Commonwealth v. Koch,
39 A.3d 996, 1001 (Pa. Super. 2011). A person commits the offense of unlawful contact “if he is intentionally in contact with a minor, or a law enforcement officer acting in the performance of his duties who has assumed the identity of a minor, for the purpose of engaging in an activity prohibited under any of the following, and either the person initiating the contact or the person being contacted is within this Commonwealth: (1) Any of the offenses enumerated in Chapter 31 (relating to sexual offenses).” 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318(a)(1). Section 6318 defines “contact” as “[d]irect or indirect contact or communication by any means, method or device, including contact or communication in person or through an agent or agency, through any print medium, the mails, a common carrier or communication common carrier, any electronic communication system and -4- J-A29004-21 any telecommunications, wire, computer or radio communications device or system.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 6318(c). Instantly, Appellant contends that the Commonwealth failed to prove that he had “contact” with Minor 2 in furtherance of his indecent assault of her.