In Re: Adoption of: Baby Boy G. ( 2017 )
[…] delivering a written revocation to (insert the name
    and address of the agency coordinating the
    adoption) or (insert the name and address of an
    attorney who represents the individual relinquishing
    parental rights or prospective adoptive parent of the
    child) or (insert the court of the county in which the
    voluntary relinquishment form was or will be filed).
    
    Id. This mandatory
    language provides three acceptable sources
    to which a birth mother may deliver a written revocation.
    - 21 -
    J-S46022-17
    The [c]ourt notes that section 2711(d)(1) also includes language
    that the consenting party understands that he or she “may
    revoke the consent       . . . by placing the revocation in writing
    and serving it upon the agency or adult to whom the child was
    relinquished,” (id.), and that the consent form is required to
    include that language as well. See 
    id. Although this
    perhaps
    creates some degree of ambiguity, the express directive in the
    statutorily required language to birth mothers wishing to revoke