Com. v. White, S. ( 2017 )
[…] decision in any filings referencing this Court’s decision.
    Judgment of sentence affirmed.
    Judgment Entered.
    Joseph D. Seletyn, Esq.
    Prothonotary
    Date: 11/9/2017
    ____________________________________________
    5 In 
    N.W., 6 A.3d at 1026
    , the defendant contended that the Commonwealth
    was obligated to charge him under the more specific offense of (a)(4), as his
    conduct involved graffiti, and not the more general offense of (a)(5). This
    Court rejected the defendant’s argument because under Section 9303 of the
    Judicial Code, “a defendant may be prosecuted under all available statutory
    criminal provisions without regard to the generality or specificity of the
    statutes.” 42 Pa.C.S. § 9303.
    - 11 -
    Circulated 10/12/2017 04:12 PM
    IN THE COURT OF COMMON PLEAS OF PHILADELPHIA COUNTY, PA
    CRIMINAL DIVISION
    COMM OF PENNSYLVANIA                          :      PHILA NO. CP-51-CR-0001960-2015
    v.
    FILE:D                 PA SUPER Ct.