B.D. v. C.D. ( 2016 )
[…] willingness and ability of the parties to cooperate with one
    -6-
    J-S25045-16
    another. A party’s effort to protect a child from abuse by
    another party is not evidence of unwillingness or inability
    to cooperate with that party.
    (14) The history of drug or alcohol abuse of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (15) The mental and physical condition of a party or
    member of a party’s household.
    (16) Any other relevant factor.
    23 Pa.C.S. § 5328.
    This Court has stated that, “[a]ll of the factors listed in section 5328(a)
    are required to be considered by the trial court when entering a custody
    order.” J.R.M. v. J.E.A., 
    33 A.3d 647
    , 652 (Pa.Super.2011).
    Section 5323(d) provides that a trial court “shall delineate the
    reasons for its decision on the record in open court or in a
    written opinion or order.” 23 Pa.C.S.[] § 5323(d). Additionally,
    “section 5323(d) requires the trial court to set forth its
    mandatory assessment of the sixteen [Section 5328 custody]
    factors prior to the deadline by which a litigant must file a notice
    of appeal.” C.B. v. J.B., 
    65 A.3d 946