See TCODD at 6-7 ¶2. Nevertheless, based on our analysis supra, we deem the trial court’s mistaken reference in its opinion to account #XXX6069 as the children’s college fund to be harmless error, as the trial court properly declared the funds to be nonmarital and excluded the funds from equitable distribution on other grounds. See id. at 16-17 ¶11; 23 Pa.C.S. § 3501(a)(3). - 13 - J-A29003-21 Pursuant to section 3501(a.1) of the Divorce Code, the increase in value of Wife’s inheritance “shall be measured from the date of marriage or later acquisition date to either the date of final separation or the date as close to the hearing on equitable distribution as possible, whichever date results in a lesser increase.” 23 Pa.C.S. § 3501(a.1) (emphasis added). Here, the record indicates that Wife’s $275,000.00 inheritance was valued at $296,271.70 as of July 24, 2017 (representing a $21,271.70 increase in value), and $213,388.04 as of September 20, 2019 (reflecting a $61,611.96 decrease in value).