Com. v. Frick, B. ( 2016 )
[…] Id.
     (emphases in
    original).
    Here, Appellant has included a Rule 2119(f) statement in his brief,
    (see Appellant’s Brief, at 35-36), arguing that the trial court improperly
    applied the deadly weapon enhancement. (See id. at 35). This Court has
    held that a claim that a trial court wrongfully applied the deadly weapon
    enhancement7 raises a substantial question.             See Commonwealth v.
    ____________________________________________
    7
    The deadly weapon enhancement is codified at 204 Pa. Code Section
    303.10, and provides in pertinent part:
    (a) Deadly Weapon Enhancement.
    (1) When the court determines that the offender possessed a
    deadly weapon during the commission of the current conviction
    (Footnote Continued Next Page)
    - 17 -
    J-A14044-16
    Buterbaugh, 
    91 A.3d 1247
    , 1266 (Pa. Super. 2104), appeal denied, 
    104 A.3d 1
     (Pa. 2014). Therefore, we will discuss the merits of this contention.
    18 Pa.C.S.A. § 2301 defines a “deadly weapon” as: