K.H. v. A.E.H. ( 2018 )
[…] individual’s earning capacity based upon illegal pursuits and opportunities,
    the rule makes sense: such an order would, in effect, force the obligor to
    engage in illegal behavior. However, to the extent Moore holds that a court
    cannot recognize illegal funds that the obligor is currently receiving – from
    illegal behavior that the obligor is currently pursuing – to calculate an
    individual’s net income, the rule seems misguided, unrealistic, and contrary
    to both the statutory language and theory behind the child support guidelines.
    See 23 Pa.C.S.A. § 4302 (defining the term “income” as including “any form
    of payment due to and collectible by an individual regardless of source”)
    (emphasis added); Ball v. Minnick, 
    606 A.2d 1181
    , 1189 (Pa. Super. 1992)
    (declaring that the Child Support Guidelines are based upon the Income
    Shares Model and that the “Income Shares Model is predicated on the concept