See Pa.R.Crim.P. 607(A). Commonwealth v. Walsh,
36 A.3d 613, 622 (Pa. Super. 2012). We note the statutory definitions of Appellant’s crimes. “A criminal homicide constitutes murder of the first degree when it is committed by an - 12 - J-S34035-21 intentional killing.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(a). “A criminal homicide constitutes murder of the second degree when it is committed while defendant was engaged as a principal or an accomplice in the perpetration of a felony.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 2502(b). “A person is guilty of robbery if, in the course of committing a theft, he . . . inflicts serious bodily injury upon another[.]” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3701(a)(1)(i).