Com. v. Maldonado, R. ( 2022 )
[…] drawn from the combined circumstances. The Commonwealth
    may sustain its burden of proving every element of the crime
    beyond a reasonable doubt by means of wholly circumstantial
    evidence. … Finally, the finder of fact, while passing upon the
    credibility of witnesses and the weight of the evidence produced,
    is free to believe all, part or none of the evidence.
    Commonwealth v. Smith, 
    206 A.3d 551
    , 557 (Pa. Super. 2019) (citations
    omitted).
    Appellant challenges her conviction under 75 Pa.C.S.A. § 3802(b), which
    states:
    (b) High rate of alcohol. — An individual may not drive, operate
    or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle
    after imbibing a sufficient amount of alcohol such that the alcohol
    concentration in the individual’s blood or breath is at least 0.10%
    but less than 0.16% within two hours after the individual has
    driven, operated or been in actual physical control of the
    movement of the vehicle.
    Id. (emphasis added).
    Our Supreme Court has explained:
    With respect to what constitutes “actual physical control” in this
    Commonwealth, the courts have held that whether a person is in
    actual physical control of a motor vehicle is determined based on