In the Int. of: E.M., Appeal of: K.M. ( 2022 )
[…] statement, this Court may find waiver. In re G.D., 
    61 A.3d 1031
    , 1036 n.3
    -8-
    J-A28026-21
    (Pa. Super. 2013). Instantly, Mother waived her first eight issues as they
    were not raised in her Rule 1925(a)(2)(i) statement. See 
    id.
    Right to Counsel
    In support of her ninth issue, Mother argues that the trial court violated
    her right to counsel because Attorney Barket was not present at the
    emergency shelter care hearing. Mother’s Brief at 8, 10. Mother asserts the
    trial court failed to comply with Pa.R.J.C.P. 1406 and 42 Pa.C.S. § 6337. Id.
    Section 6337 of the Juvenile Code states in relevant part:
    Except as provided under this section and in section 6311 (relating
    to guardian ad litem for child in court proceedings), a party is
    entitled to representation by legal counsel at all stages of any
    proceedings under this chapter and if he is without financial
    resources or otherwise unable to employ counsel, to have the
    court provide counsel for him. If a party other than a child
    appears at a hearing without counsel the court shall ascertain
    whether he knows of his right thereto and to be provided with
    counsel by the court if applicable. The court may continue the
    proceeding to enable a party to obtain counsel. . . .
    42 Pa.C.S. § 6337; see also In re S.U., 
    204 A.3d 949
    , 959 (Pa. Super. 2019)
    (noting there is a right to counsel for parents in dependency cases).
    Pennsylvania Rule of Juvenile Court Procedure 1406 states, in relevant
    part:
    (1) Notification. Prior to commencing the proceedings, the court
    shall ascertain:
    (a) whether notice requirements pursuant to Rules 1360 and
    1361 have been met; and
    (b) whether unrepresented parties have been informed of the