In the Int. of: E.M., Appeal of: K.M. ( 2022 )
[…] of clear necessity; clear necessity exits where the continuation of
    the child in his home would be contrary to the welfare, safety, or
    health of the child and reasonable efforts were made prior to the
    placement of the child to prevent or eliminate the need for
    removal.
    In re La.-Ra. W., --- A.3d ---, ---, 
    2021 PA Super 227
    , 
    2021 WL 5443285
    ,
    *14 (Pa. Super. filed Nov. 22, 2021) (citations omitted and formatting
    altered).
    CYS is required to comply with the “family finding” requirement when it
    accepts a child for service. See 67 Pa.C.S. § 3103 (stating, “[f]amily finding
    shall be conducted for a child when the child is accepted for service”). Section
    3102 defines “family finding” as follows:
    “Family finding.” Ongoing diligent efforts between a county
    agency, or its contracted providers, and relatives and kin to:
    (1) Search for and identify adult relatives and kin and engage