The appellant contends that the certificates of deposit were “wrongfully included” in the inventory and appraisal and yet, the inheritance tax return she filed and the inventory she prepared and proposed filing, included these same assets.
3 We affirm the order of the court below.
BROSKY, J., files dissenting opinion. . 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 3384 provides:
"(a) Written notice. — Written notice of any claim against a decedent given to the personal representative or his attorney of record before the claim is barred shall toll the statute of limitations.
"(b) Acts equivalent to written notice. — Any of the following acts by a claimant shall be equivalent to the giving of written notice of a claim to the personal representative:
“(1) Instituting proceedings to compel the filing of an account.
“(2) Bringing an action against the personal representative in any court having jurisdiction of the claim and having the writ or pleading duly served on the personal representative.