Com. v. Graves, J. ( 2022 )
[…] morality which most people entertain.” Slocum, 
    86 A.3d at 277
     (citation and
    quotation marks omitted).
    -6-
    J-S01024-22
    Further, this Court has held that the act of touching and “playing with”
    a minor’s genitals is sufficient to sustain a conviction for corruption of minors
    under subsection (a)(1)(i). See Commonwealth v. Kelly, 
    102 A.3d 1025
    ,
    1027, 1032 (Pa. Super. 2014) (en banc) (concluding that the evidence was
    insufficient to convict the defendant of corruption of minors as a felony of the
    third   degree   under   Section   6301(a)(1)(ii)   but   was   sufficient   for   a
    misdemeanor conviction under subsection (a)(1)(i)).
    Section 3126 of the Crimes Code defines indecent assault, in relevant
    part, as follows:
    A person is guilty of indecent assault if the person has indecent
    contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to have
    indecent contact with the person or intentionally causes the
    complainant to come into contact with seminal fluid, urine or feces
    for the purpose of arousing sexual desire in the person or the
    complainant and . . . the complainant is less than 13 years of
    age[.]
    18 Pa.C.S. § 3126(a)(7). “Indecent contact” is defined as “[a]ny touching of
    the sexual or other intimate parts of the person for the purpose of arousing
    or gratifying sexual desire, in any person.” 18 Pa.C.S. § 3101.