See PCRA Court Opinion, 4/18/17, at 5-10; see also
id. at 10(wherein the PCRA court determined that “[t]he record is clear that [Kinsley] was fully appraised by his attorney[,] and knew that there were two separate episodes, two separate informations/two cases[,] and that [Kinsley] had negotiated one resolution.”). We agree with the reasoning of the PCRA court, which is supported by the record and free of legal error, and affirm on this basis. See id.; see also PCRA Court Opinion, 6/2/17, at 3 (wherein the PCRA ____________________________________________ 2 Section 906 provides that “[a] person may not be convicted of more than one of the inchoate crimes of criminal attempt, criminal solicitation or criminal conspiracy for conduct designed to commit or to culminate in the commission of the same crime.” 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 906. -3- J-S72018-17 court explained that Kinsley’s “inchoate crimes were not designed to commit or to culminate in the same crime[, because] they were separate crimes of sexual abuse of children, as they involved separate dates and different perceived victims.”). Order affirmed.