Com. v. Johnson, L. ( 2018 )
[…] condition] of his special probation.     At [Johnson’s] original
    sentencing hearing, the [trial] court cautioned [Johnson] about
    violating the terms of his probation and warned him that his
    history would make it difficult for the court to impose another
    county sentence. By every indication, [Johnson] disregarded this
    warning.
    The [trial] court imposed a twelve to twenty-four month
    term of imprisonment [at the second revocation hearing]. This
    sentence did not violate a provision of the [S]entencing [C]ode or
    sentencing norms. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(b) (stating that
    “upon revocation[,] the sentencing alternatives available to the
    court shall be the same as were available at the time of the initial
    sentencing”). While [Johnson] hoped to avoid additional time in
    ____________________________________________
    5   Likewise, here, Judge Cunningham had the benefit of a PSI.
    - 11 -
    J-S13041-18
    state prison, this sentence cannot be classified as unreasonable or