In Re:Petition of Navarra, S. Appeal of:Navarra,C , 185 A.3d 342 ( 2018 )
[…] - 20 -
    J-A16014-17
    court, upon petition and hearing and upon the presentation of clear and
    convincing evidence, may find a person domiciled in the Commonwealth to be
    incapacitated and appoint a guardian or guardians of his person or estate”);
    20 Pa.C.S.A. § 305(b) (“[a]bsent an allegation of enduring estrangement,
    incompetence, contrary intent or waiver and agreement which is proven by
    clear and convincing evidence, a surviving spouse shall have the sole authority
    in all matters pertaining to the disposition of the remains of the decedent”);
    20 Pa.C.S.A. § 6303(a) (“[a] joint account belongs, during the lifetime of all
    parties, to the parties in proportion to the net contributions by each to the
    sum on deposit, unless there is clear and convincing evidence of a different
    intent”); 20 Pa.C.S.A. § 6304(a) (“[a]ny sum remaining on deposit at the
    death of a party to a joint account belongs to the surviving party or parties as
    against the estate of the decedent unless there is clear and convincing