Com. v. Harihan, A. ( 2019 )
[…] 5 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 6301(a)(1)(i) (“whoever, being of the age of 18 years and
    upwards, by any act corrupts or tends to corrupt the morals of any minor less
    than 18 years of age, . . . commits a misdemeanor of the first degree”).
    6 18 Pa.C.S.A. § 3126(a)(2) (“[a] person is guilty of indecent assault if the
    person has indecent contact with the complainant, causes the complainant to
    have indecent contact with the person . . . for the purpose of arousing sexual
    desire in the person or the complainant and . . . the person does so by forcible
    compulsion”).
    718 Pa.C.S.A. § 3124.1 (“a person commits a felony of the second degree
    when that person engages in sexual intercourse or deviate sexual intercourse
    with a complainant without the complainant’s consent”).
    - 11 -
    J-S70019-18
    “determine that notwithstanding all the facts, certain facts are so clearly of
    greater weight that to ignore them or to give them equal weight with all the
    facts is to deny justice.” 
    Id. (quoting Widmer,
    744 A.2d at 752). Stated