Appellant's request for her personal property runs afoul of this general purpose and, further, is not among the relief authorized by law under the PFA statute. 8 In paragraph l O of her "Response to l 925(b) Statement," Appellant states that Judge Dally instructed her to pursue her motion regarding her possessions. We submit that Judge Dally did not instruct her to do same, but rather, he issued the aforementioned Rule to Show Cause, scheduling a hearing on the Rule for March 23, 2016, the day on which Appellant attempted to pursue her "motion." 6 f:J f°I 23 Pa. C.S.A. 6108, which addresses the relief a court may grant in a PF A matter, states in pertinent part, "The court may grant any protection order or approve any consent agreement to bring about a cessation of abuse of the plaintiff or minor children. 23 Pa. C.S.A. 6108 (a) (emphasis added). Thus, Appellant's request for return of her personal property is completely outside the scope of the statutory purpose and mandates of the PF A Act, and this Court was void of authority to enter an Order as requested by Appellant.