IN RE: ESTATE OF: BORIS KRICHMAR,             IN THE SUPERIOR COURT OF
[…] disbursements (Issue #2) and taxed costs and taxed costs in the form of
    counsel fees against the Krichmars (Issue #3) are not so affected, until the
    question of the order of death vis à vis the issue of life insurance proceeds is
    properly resolved in the orphans’ court, it is premature for this Court to
    address these issues because the accounts may have to be restated.
    ____________________________________________
    19
    If Valeriy survived Boris, Valeriy would be an heir of Boris’ estate along
    with Guettel.     See 20 Pa.C.S. § 2102(4) (“The intestate share of a
    decedent’s surviving spouse is: … If there are surviving issue of the
    decedent one or more of whom are not issue of the surviving spouse, one-
    half of the intestate estate.”).     Therefore, Galina, as administratrix of
    Valeriy’s estate, and Daniel, as Valeriy’s heir, would have standing to
    challenge the administration of Boris’ estate.
    - 21 -
    J-A17010-15
    Accordingly, we reverse the orphans’ court’s decree and remand for a