Com. v. Collins, T. ( 2019 )
[…] Commonwealth v. Antidormi, 
    84 A.3d 736
    , 756 (Pa. Super. 2014).
    “Although a conviction must be based on ‘more than mere suspicion or
    conjecture, the Commonwealth need not establish guilt to a mathematical
    certainty.’”   Commonwealth v. Thomas, 
    194 A.3d 159
    , 166 (Pa. Super.
    2018) (citation omitted).
    In order to prove Appellant was guilty of DUI - general impairment,
    the Commonwealth needed to prove that Appellant drove the blue SUV at a
    point in time when his alcohol use had rendered him incapable of safely
    driving. See 75 Pa.C.S. § 3802(a)(1) (“An individual may not drive, operate
    or be in actual physical control of the movement of a vehicle after imbibing a
    sufficient amount of alcohol such that the individual is rendered incapable of
    safely driving, operating or being in actual physical control of the movement
    of the vehicle.”). The relevant timeframe for intoxication is at the time of
    driving. Commonwealth v. Segida, 
    985 A.2d 871
    , 879 (Pa. 2009). The
    Commonwealth may establish the elements of subsection 3802(a)(1) by
    circumstantial evidence, “including, but not limited to, the offender’s actions