Com. v. Alexander, K. ( 2015 )
[…] of authorities as are deemed pertinent); Commonwealth v. McMullen, 
    745 A.2d 683
     (Pa.Super. 2000) (holding appellant waived issues for failure to
    develop them on appeal with citation to relevant statutory authority or case
    law; when appellant fails to develop his argument adequately, meaningful
    appellate review is not possible). Moreover, the trial court retained authority
    to revoke probation and to resentence Appellant for his probation violation,
    - 14 -
    J-S43045-15
    regardless of any actions taken by the Board. See 42 Pa.C.S.A. § 9771(a)
    (stating: “The court may at any time terminate continued supervision or
    lessen or increase the conditions upon which an order of probation has been
    imposed”); Commonwealth v. Mitchell, 
    955 A.2d 433
     (Pa.Super. 2008),
    appeal denied, 
    600 Pa. 744
    , 
    964 A.2d 894
     (2009) (holding trial court
    retained power, authority, and jurisdiction to determine whether appellant